Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Austin Stouder, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 863-868-8905
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Austin Stouder, Coldwell Banker Realty - Contact: 863-868-8905 300 Larson Avenue Brandon, FL 33510
Sold on 03/27/2023
$315,000 (USD)
Description
Sold Date:
03/27/2023
03/27/2023
Taxes
$2,930(2021)
$2,930(2021)
Lot Size
0.26 acres
0.26 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2007
2007
Listed By
Austin Stouder, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 863-868-8905
Bought with
Julie Wang, Dalton Wade Inc
Julie Wang, Dalton Wade Inc
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 17 2026 at 7:33 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 17 2026 at 7:33 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: Fiber Optics, Water Connected, Water Source: Public, Bb/Hs Internet Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Cable Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Living Area
- 1,550 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 15, 2023
Price Changed
$335,000
-1%
-$4,000
Feb 01, 2023
Price Changed
$339,000
-2%
-$6,000
Jan 16, 2023
Price Changed
$345,000
-1%
-$4,000
Jan 04, 2023
Price Changed
$349,000
-3%
-$10,000
Dec 12, 2022
Price Changed
$359,000
-1%
-$5,000
Dec 02, 2022
Price Changed
$364,000
0%
-$1,000
Nov 15, 2022
Price Changed
$365,000
-1%
-$4,900
Oct 03, 2022
Price Changed
$369,900
-3%
-$10,000
Sep 14, 2022
Listed
$379,900
-
-
Additional Information: South Tampa | 863-868-8905
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 19:33. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Just minutes from: Brandon Regional Hospital, Davis Park, Brandon Westfield Mall, Highway I-75, Another Day Daycare, Yates Elementary School, Mann Middle School and Brandon High School!
Book Your Showing Now to see this Beautiful Home!